ArtistSphere artist profile

Atif Aslam

Explore Atif Aslam through ArtistSphere's verified catalog signals across bollywood, classical, pakistani pop, with Jeena Jeena, Tera Hone Laga Hoon, Dil Diyan Gallan as listening starting points. Continue with the available verified links and fan discovery sections for Spotify, YouTube, TikTok, Instagram, Instagram posts, TikTok highlights, recent coverage gathered for this artist page.

Tracked catalog estimate

Estimated Music Royalty Earnings

$14,280,000

Estimated all-time Spotify gross royalties to rightsholders across the Atif Aslam songs currently tracked by ArtistSphere.

How we estimate it →
This is a modeled catalog total, not artist take-home pay. Contractual splits, fees, recoupment and taxes are not deducted.

Top-five catalog model

What are these songs worth?

Open an estimate for up to five songs with usable annual history.

Audience signals · rounded

Social Media Profiles and Follower Count

Spotify followers
49.7MRetrieved Oct 19, 2026 · Chartmetric
YouTube subscribers
4MRetrieved Oct 19, 2026 · Chartmetric
TikTok followers
470KRetrieved Oct 19, 2026 · Chartmetric
Spotify monthly listeners
31.7MRetrieved Oct 19, 2026 · chartmetric
Instagram followers
11MRetrieved Oct 19, 2026 · chartmetric

Fan favorites

Popular Atif Aslam Songs

Rising on Spotify this month

Jeena Jeena

$1,503,000Estimated all-time Spotify gross royalties to rightsholders
$1,323,000Estimated trailing 12-month Spotify gross royalties to rightsholders
Signal dated Oct 11, 2026
Open song page ↗

Rising on Spotify this month

Dil Diyan Gallan

$1,398,000Estimated all-time Spotify gross royalties to rightsholders
$322,000Estimated trailing 12-month Spotify gross royalties to rightsholders
Signal dated Oct 10, 2026
Open song page ↗

Rising on Spotify this month

Tu Jaane Na

$1,218,000Estimated all-time Spotify gross royalties to rightsholders
$326,000Estimated trailing 12-month Spotify gross royalties to rightsholders
Signal dated Oct 9, 2026
Open song page ↗

Rising on Spotify this month

Pehli Dafa

$1,151,000Estimated all-time Spotify gross royalties to rightsholders
$348,000Estimated trailing 12-month Spotify gross royalties to rightsholders
Signal dated Oct 10, 2026
Open song page ↗

Fan-made momentum on TikTok

Fan Posts Using Atif Aslam Songs on TikTok

Sound: Main Sadqay Ya Rasool Allah

@makhmal.pk

MOST HOT ARTICLE BAROQUE IS LIVE ON SALE DHANAK FABRIC QUALITY GUARANTEED 👌 QUALITY GUARANTEED 🌺 CHECK BEFORE PAYMENT FREE HOME DELIVERY ALLOW TO OPEN PARCEL

35.9M views

Watch on TikTok ↗

Sound: Dil Meri Na Sune (Reprise)

@alimobileshop.786

infinix note 50 144hz Display Full review Finger test 😍😱👀#infinixnote50 #vivoy21dpk #foryoupage #fypシ゚ #alimobileshop786

17.4M views

Watch on TikTok ↗

Sound: Main Sadqay Ya Rasool Allah

@nomi_____88

active 👇💸

16.8M views

Watch on TikTok ↗

Sound: Main Sadqay Ya Rasool Allah

@chefuzma1

Mehngai ney sab ki kamar tor di hai,Lekin hum dhoond laye app key liye Ghar, , , , , , , , ? , , #realestate #chefuzma1 #fypviral #ghar #foryoupage #installment #property

14.9M views

Watch on TikTok ↗
This doesn’t look right

Popular Spotify playlists

Spotify Playlists Featuring Atif Aslam

53.9K followers

Downtempo Cruising

Featuring “Char Yaar”

Curated by Spotify

Open on Spotify ↗
13.8K followers

The Guestlist: Samar Vibes

Featuring “Yakeen”

Curated by Spotify

Open on Spotify ↗
This doesn’t look right

Upcoming shows

See Atif Aslam live.

Atif Aslam at AO Arena (September 11, 2026)

AO Arena · Manchester, GB

Tickets ↗

Atif Aslam at Coca-Cola Arena (November 27, 2026)

Coca-Cola Arena · Dubai, AE

Tickets ↗

Event availability from Chartmetric.

This doesn’t look right

Recent music news · AI reviewed

News About Atif Aslam

Jul 25, 2026 · images.dawn.com

Atif Aslam says his first album in 19 years is a representation of him meeting his 'real self'

Dawn Images said Atif Aslam’s first album in 19 years, Subah Aye Na, was set to release on July 31, 2026.

Read the article ↗
Jun 15, 2026 · images.dawn.com

'Who knew a boy from Lahore would make it to the O2 Arena?': Atif Aslam thanks supporters, announces new album at London concert

Dawn Images reported that Atif Aslam announced a new album during his London concert and dedicated part of the performance to supporters.

Read the article ↗
Aug 24, 2026 · curlytales.com

Exclusive: 'I Don't Want To Buy Respect': Atif Aslam On Releasing His New Album Independently After 18 Years

Curly Tales published an interview in which Atif Aslam discussed releasing a new independent album after 18 years.

Read the article ↗
This doesn’t look right

ArtistSphere selections

Tracked Atif Aslam Songs

Atif Aslam, Sachin-Jigar

Jeena Jeena

2014
Estimated all-time Spotify gross royalties to rightsholders$1,491,000Explore

Atif Aslam, Alisha Chinai, Pritam, Ashish Pandit

Tera Hone Laga Hoon

2009
Estimated all-time Spotify gross royalties to rightsholders$1,427,000Explore

Atif Aslam, Pritam, Hard Kaur, Ashish Pandit

Tu Jaane Na

2009
Estimated all-time Spotify gross royalties to rightsholders$1,209,000Explore

Atif Aslam, Shiraz Uppal, Shakeel Sohail

Pehli Dafa

2017
Estimated all-time Spotify gross royalties to rightsholders$1,159,000Explore

Showing 12 of 71 songs

Sources and freshness

Audience Data Sources

Artist image, tracks, audience, playlists, Instagram and TikTok signals are supplied by Chartmetric, retrieved Oct 11, 2026. Videos come from YouTube, event links come from Ticketmaster when available, and publisher articles are independently checked and AI reviewed. Counts are rounded and may change.